Skip to main content
Close

Hall of Fame

*1975 Nellie Pestinger, Wichita, Ks.
*1976 Loa Boxberger, Russell, Ks.
*1976 Ena Hobson, Wichita, Ks.
*1976 Cornelia Weaver, Wichita, Ks.
*1977 Marvel Bidwell, Topeka, Ks.
*1978 Hazel Fonck, Salina, Ks.
*1979 Marian Reimer, Hutchinson, Ks.
*1979 Gerald Angood, Newton, Ks.
*1979 R.H. Amy Armstrong, Wichita, Ks.
*1979 Paul Fair, Wichita, Ks.
*1979 O.W. "Swede" Lowe, Salina, Ks.
*1979 George Tracy, Manhattan, Ks.
*1980 Frank Baker, Osawatomie, Ks.
*1980 R.E. "Boots" Boxberger, Russell, Ks.
*1980 Roy Laster, Hutchinson, Ks.
*1980 Gene Ward, Wichita, Ks.
*1981 Clyde Kemmerer, Wichita, Ks.
 1981 Nadine Opplinger, Wichita, Ks.
*1982 Bonnie Hodgson, Salina, Ks.
*1982 Wayne Bushnell, Wichita, Ks.
*1982 Walt Delozier, Lake Havasu City, Az.
*1983 Ted Huggins, Shawnee, Ks.
*1984 Georgia Williams, Anthony, Ks.
*1984 Roy Ellis, Junction City, Ks.
*1984 William Cunningham, Arkansas City, Ks.
*1985 Betty Francis, Wichita, Ks.
*1985 Donald R Wetzel, Lawrence, Ks.
*1986 Joan Burnidge, N KC, Mo.
 1986 Jean Balance, Kansas CIty, Ks.
*1986 Walley Lindsay, Topeka, Ks.
*1986 Ray Shearmier, Garden City, Ks.
 1987 Nelda Morris, Topeka, Ks.
 1987 Marilyn Weigand, Goodland, Ks.
*1987 L.D. "Tommy" Thompson, Topeka, Ks.
*1988 Alvin Otte, Great Bend, Ks.
 1989 Gorden Vadakin, Wichita, Ks.
*1989 Lynn Dorton, Lenexa, Ks.
 1990 Jodi Jensen-Bartman, Wichita, Ks.
 1990 Deffie Walker, Wichita, Ks
*1990 Dale Dickerson, Garden City, Ks.
 1990 John Wenke, Topeka, Ks.

*1991 Norma Wilson, Arkansas City, Ks.
 1991 Sharon McDowell, Roach, Mo.
*1991 James "Jim" Clark, Topeka, Ks.
*1991 W.W. "Red" Custenborder, Topeka, Ks.
*1991 Neal Moss, Topeka, Ks.
 1991 Elmer Wetzel, Dodge City, Ks.

 1992 Ralph Davies, Manhattan, Ks.
 1992 Mark Jensen, Withiita, Ks.
*1992 Howard Hargrove, Lawrence, Ks.
*1992 Mike Lucas, Olathe, Ks.

 1993 Mark Lewis, Wichita, Ks.
 1994 Cheryl Kesler, Lawrence, Ks.
 1994 Lee Stseeley, Emporia, Ks.
*1994 Robert Dodd, Junction City, Ks.
*1994 Gene Sims, Salina, Ks.
*1994 John Crocker, Kansas City, Ks.
*1994 :Lee Roy Behrens, Topeka, Ks.
*1994 Rich Black, Kansas City, Ks.
 1994 Lowell Pigg, Hutchinson, Ks
*1994 Wayne Sanders, Topeka, Ks.
*1995 Betty Reese, Arkansas City, Ks.
*1995 Larry Stone, Topeka, Ks.
*1995 Frank Harrison, Overland Park, Ks.
 1995 Ron Hopper, Shawnee, Ks.
*1995 Ben Smith Kansas City, Ks.
 1995 William "Bill" Graves, Pittsburg, Ks.
*1995 Norman Prockish, Manhattan, Ks.
*1996 John Crum, Wichita, Ks.
 1996 Don L. Mask, Wichita, Ks.
 1996 Williams S Cook, Wamego, Ks.
*1997 Ernie Reimer, Hutchinson, Ks.
*1998 Charles Rainwater, Wichita, Ks.
 1998 Dwayne Martin, Shellnob, Mo.
*1998 Robert Glass, Lawrence, Ks.
 1998 Lowell Newell Jr., Clay Center, Ks.

 1999 Robert Porter, Lawrence, Ks.
 1999 Dean Luthi Junction City, Ks.
 1999 Ed Pitt, Yates Center, Ks.
 1999 Dean Koppes, North Newton, Ks.

 1999 Mary Lou Larson, Kansas City, Ks.
*1999 Hallene Walls, Wichita, Ks.
*2000 Millie Mick, Salina, Ks.
 2000 Marshall McLin, Silver Lake, Ks
 2000 Wayne Heller Abiline, Ks..
 2000 Larry Heller, Manhattan Ks.
 2000 Gary May, Kansas City, Ks.
 2000 Bob Chappell, Wichita, Ks

 2001 Rick Steelsmith, Wichta, Ks
 2001 Jerry Reynard, Manhattan, Ks.
 2001 Robert "Bob" Reece, Topeka, Ks.
*2001 W.J. Kuestersteffen, Humbolt, Ks

 2002 Jack Connaughton, Manhattan, Ks..
 2002 Dale Euwer, Topeka, Ks.
 2002 Rex Haney, Topeka, Ks.

 2003 Sandra "Sandi" Butcher, Kansas City, Ks.
 2003 Michael R Miller, Lawrence, Ks.
 2003 Guy L Bowles, Salina, Ks

*2004 Jerry Bailey Dodge City, Ks.
 2005 Chris Barnes, Double Oak, Tx.
 2005 Dale Frazier, Wichita, Ks.
 2005 Bob Handley, Fairway, Ks.

 2006 Terri Eddy, Manhattan, Ks
 2006 LaAnge Ginavan, Topeka, Ks.
 2006 Mike Long, Wichita, Ks.
 2006 M.J. "Riney" Rinehart, Topeka, Ks|

 2006 William "BIll" Busby, Topeka, Ks.
*2007 Larry Hiner, Coffeyville, Ks.
*2007 LeRoy Padget, Ford, Ks.
 2007 Kirby Cain, Topeka, Ks.
 2007 Craig Trapp, Topeka, Ks.
 2007 Justin Hromek, Towanda, Ks..

*2008 Virgin Maser, Great Bend, Ks.
 2008 Jack Dick, Tecumsch, Ks.
 2008 Robert Harp, Arkansas City, Ks.
*2008 Robert "John" Williams, Lawrence, Ks.

 2009 Sharon Billman, Parsons, Ks.
 2009 Bryan Goebel, Shawnee Mission, Ks
.
 2010 Mike Granger, Topeka, Ks.
 2010 Bob Benoit, Topeka, Ks.

 2010 Mary O'Neal, Parsons, Ks.
 2011 James Mayberry, Great Bend, Ks.
*2011 Forrest Jensen Jr. Wichita, Ks.
 2011 Don Luce, Topeka, Ks.
 2011 Larry Cecil Jr. Dodge City, Ks.
 2011 Joel Mumma, Omaha, Ne.

 2012 Bruce Herreman, Hays, Ks.
 2012 Gerald Sanders, Topeka, Ks.

 2012 Belinda Collins, Hutchinson, Ks.
 2012 Pam Wolf, Junction City, Ks.
 2013 Mike Flemming, Kansas City, Ks.
 2013 William "Bill" Stiver, Kansas City, Ks.
 2013 Billy Murphy, Wichita, Ks.
*2013 Leo Hickerson, Kansas City, Ks.

*2014 William "Bill" Janssen, Great Bend, Ks.
 2014 Jeff Jensen, Wichita, Ks.
 2014 Lonnie Waliczek, Wichita, Ks.

 2015 Larry Gilder, Kansas City, Ks.
 2016 Allen Buchanan, Neodesha, Ks.
 2016 Kelly Bonta, Wichita, Ks

 2017 Raif Terry, Larned, Ks
 2017 Tyson Clark, Dodge City, Ks.
 2017 Dennis Butler, Wamego, Ks.
 2017 Steve Thompson, Topeka, K
s.
 2018 Ray Baty, Wichita, Ks
 2018 Harold Metz, Washington, Ks
 2018 Linda Leiker, Liberal, Ks. .

 2018 David Moran, Manhattan, Ks.
 2018 Rita Mae Weems, Kansas City, Ks.
 2018 Patrica Augustine, Hutchinson, Ks.
 2018 Mary McLin Silver Lake, Ks.
 2019 Barbara Wallace, Parsons, Ks.
 2019 Carolyn Breshears, Kansas City, Ks.

 2019 Eric Maxwell, Olathe, Ks.
 2019 Fran Wolf-Deken, Broken Arrow, Ok.
 2019 Diana McCarbrey, Wichita, Ks.

 2019 Geoff Poston, Ottawa, Ks
 2020 Delores "Dody" Franklin, Salina,Ks.
 2020 Donna Stark, Wichita, Ks.
 2020 Bonita Robins, Topeka, Ks.
 2020 Mike Parhomek, Topeka, Ks.

Terms Of UsePrivacy StatementCopyright 2020 by Kansas BPA
Back To Top